Chattanooga Green Prix

Next Event::

The Chattanooga Green Prix continues for 2022!

May 6th and 7th (Friday and Saturday)
New location: The UTC Sports Complex next to Engel Stadium

Volunteers needed!


Schedules, video, volunteer registration and much more information at green|spaces website


Green Power USA Features cars built and driven by local elementary, middle and high school students.

GreenSpaces Chattanooga


Congratulations to all Fall 2021 Chattanooga Green Prix competing teams!

And Thank You to the teachers, parents, advisors, administrators, race workers, volunteers, and everyone who helped support them!


November 19th and 20th, 2021 (Friday and Saturday)

2021 Fall Race Results:

Goblins
1. Lookout Valley Elementary #99
2. Lookout Valley Elementary #00
3. Apison Elementary #7
4. Harrison Elementary #555
5. Brown Academy #21
6. Orchard Knob Elementary #11
7. Brown Academy #18

F-24:

Middle School Stock
1. Red Bank Middle #88
2. Brown Middle #97

Middle School Modified
1. Red Bank Middle #87
2. Orchard Knob Middle #13

High School Intermediate Stock
1. Harrison Bay Future Ready #007
2. Sequoyah High #19
3. Sequoyah SDMS #60
4. East Hamilton High #25

High School Advanced Stock
1. Red Bank High #41

High School Advanced Modified
1. Baylor School #171


Green Prix racers side by side Link to 2018 Event Video

Fall 2019 Goblins Fun Run Results
Green Prix Fun Run Master Sheet - Overall Scoring


Chattanoogan.com: Record entries for Spring 2019!


Spring 2019 Race Results

Goblins Elementary School Race
1st Place Overall – Rivermont elementary
2nd Place Overall – Hampton Cove Elementary
1st Place Endurance Race – Hampton Cove elementary
1st Place Presentation – Hardy Elementary & Heritage
Bill Perry Perseverance Award – Harrison Elementary

Middle School Race
1st Place Kit Class – Baylor
2nd Place Kit Class – Hixson Middle
1st Place Modified Class – Discovery Middle
2nd Place Modified Class – Dalewood Middle
1st Place Endurance Kit – Hixson Middle
2nd Place Endurance Modified – Discovery Middle
1st Place Presentation – Ooltewah Middle
Bill Perry Perseverance Award – Long Cane Middle #000

High School Race
1st Place Kit Class – Red Bank High
2nd Place Kit Class – Howard High
1st Place Modified Class – Bob Jones High
2nd Place Modified Class – James Clemons High
1st Place Endurance Kit – Red Bank High
1st Place Endurance Modified – Bob Jones High
1st Place Presentation – Bob Jones High
Bill Perry Perseverance Award – Chattanooga Girl’s Leadership Academy

Hamilton County Teams Participating in 2019 Chattanooga Green Prix include:
Nolan Elementary | Orchard Knob Elementary | Red Bank Elementary | Rivermont Elementary | St. Peter’s Episcopal | Lookout Valley Elementary | Harrison Elementary | Woodmore Elementary Calvin Donaldson Elementary | East Lake Elementary | Clifton Hills Elementary | Brown Elementary | Barger Academy | Hillcrest Elementary | Hardy Elementary | Dalewood Middle | Hixson Middle | Orchard Knob Middle | Red Bank Middle | Soddy Daisy Middle | East Lake Academy | Ooltewah Middle | Baylor School | Howard High | STEM School | Brainerd High | McCallie School | Sequoyah High | Red Bank High | CGLA | Central High | Signal Mountain High

Goblins cars are being prepared now for Spring 2020!

–>